Course Records For New Courses

(Races January, 2014 and Later)

Updated 02/19/2016

Full Marathon
Name Age From Year Time
Open
  Male JUSTIN GILLETTE31GOSHER IN2014  2:36:50
  Female   LISA STELZNER36BROOMFIELD AL2016  3:00:41
Masters
  Male JON BOWIE40DAPHNE AL2014  2:49:29
  Female CHERIE EPSTEIN46PENSACOLA FL2014  3:13:24
Grand Masters
  Male LAWRENCE UNDERWOOD51MOBILE AL2016  3:05:55
  Female LAURIE OLSON51RALEIGH NC2016  3:31:56
Senior Grand Masters
  Male DALE HEINEN60SHOREVIEW MN2016  3:25:27
  Female LAUREL DAWSON60NORTH MUSKEGON MI2016  3:38:40
Racewalker
  Male STEPHEN KIMMEL66HOUSTON TX2016  5:40:16
  Female NDIDI FEINBERG42HARRISBURG NC2016  5:10:25
Wheelchair
  Male DERRICK ZIRLOTT22CODEN AL2015  4:20:00
  Female

Half Marathon
Name Age From Year Time
Open
  Male JOHN BRIGHAM30MOBILE AL2016  1:08:11
  Female JENNIFER MCGRANAHAN37PENSACOLA FL2016  1:23:23
Masters
  Male ERIC LANGLEY40BIRMINGHAM AL2014  1:18:49
  Female CHRISTINE CONRAD46MOBILE AL2016  1:36:01
Grand Masters
  Male MARK KOCH53OCEAN SPRINGS MS2014  1:26:01
  Female LINDA KASCH51DAPHNE AL2015  1:39:05
Senior Grand Masters
  Male JOHNNY GOODE69BIRMINGHAM AL2016  1:39:09
  Female MAUREEN FRISONE65NEW HYDE PARK NY2014  2:03:34
Racewalker
  Male BYRON KAELIN54MOUNT JULIET TN2014  2:28:13
  Female KARLA MACGREGOR37MILLBROOK AL2015  2:33:15
Wheelchair
  Male
  Female SHANDY OLIVER20FOEY AL2016  2:18:09

Marathon Relay
Team Name Year Time
Open
  Male THE RUNNING DEAD2015  2:40:10
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #42016  2:54:52
  Coed NEXT LEVEL ELITE #12014  3:02:23
Masters
  Male
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #32014  3:24:14
  Coed 2 SLOW 2 WIN 2 DUMB 2 QUIT2016  3:48:14
Grand Master
  Male PHAT DADDIES #12016  3:15:45
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #62016  3:38:41
  Coed GLOWW2014  4:33:49
Senior Grand Master
  Male
  Female
  Coed SMARTA UNIV.2016  5:13:23
Organization
  Male
  Female RAISE THE ROOF2014  3:44:16
  Coed TEAM DELASHMET & MARCHAND,P.C.2016  3:27:18
High School
  Male MURPHY BASEBALL2015  4:00:50
  Female BASS ACAD 22015  5:35:44
  Coed VIKING CROSS COUNTRY2016  3:00:15
Race Walker
MAGIC MOTOV8TRS2015  5:50:27
Grade School
RUNNIN DAWGS 2.02016  3:22:50

Marathon Top Ten Performers
Name Age From Year Time
Male
  1.JUSTIN GILLETTE31GOSHER IN2014  2:36:50
  2.JON BOWIE40DAPHNE AL2014  2:49:29
  3.CODY PARKER19BAY MINETTE AL2015  2:49:31
  4.KENNY PFEIFFER32LOXLEY AL2014  2:50:06
  5.CODY PARKER20BAY MINETTE AL2016  2:50:26
  6.DAVID REEVES44DAPHNE AL2014  2:52:41
  7.JON BOWIE41DAPHNE AL2015  2:56:22
  8.JACK MCDERMOTT44TALLAHASSEE FL2014  2:57:46
  9.JEFFREY OLIVER33PENSACOLA FL2015  2:58:00
  10.TIM REYNOLDS25CAMBRIDGE MA2016  2:58:21
Female
  1.LISA STELZNER36BROOMFIELD AL2016  3:00:41
  2.MARY DONOVAN37SKOKIE IL2016  3:06:38
  3.CHERIE EPSTEIN46PENSACOLA FL2014  3:13:24
  4.KINSEY SNELL34LOGANVILLE GA2016  3:14:47
  5.VALERIA CURTIS29PENSACOLA FL2016  3:17:04
  6.LINDSEY PIERRET26EDEN PRAIRIE MN2014  3:17:18
  7.ANNA HALLEX36ORANGE BEACH AL2014  3:19:34
  8.ANNA HALLEX38ORANGE BEACH AL2016  3:22:00
  9.AMY HUFF43DAPHNE AL2014  3:22:04
  10.ALEXIA GRIFFIN35PENSACOLA FL2014  3:24:18

Half Marathon Top Ten Performers
Name Age From Year Time
Male
  1.JOHN BRIGHAM30MOBILE AL2016  1:08:11
  2.JOSH CASHMAN25SIMPSONVILLE SC2014  1:13:55
  3.ALAN ASH22ATMORE AL2014  1:14:16
  4.ZACH SOLLIE20OPELIKA AL2015  1:15:59
  5.JOSEPH MACGOWN17STARKVILLE MS2014  1:18:25
  6.ERIC LANGLEY40BIRMINGHAM AL2014  1:18:49
  7.TYRONE HARRIS36ATHENS AL2016  1:20:11
  8.JOHN GAMBLE31GREER SC2015  1:22:27
  9.REECE STEVENS19SPANISH FORT AL2016  1:23:08
  10.DAVID SHEARON43PANAMA CITY FL2014  1:23:38
Female
  1.JENNIFER MCGRANAHAN37PENSACOLA FL2016  1:23:23
  2.KATE IMWALLE25MOBILE AL2015  1:25:08
  3.KATE IMWALLE24MOBILE AL2014  1:25:19
  4.MONTANA GUINN29MOBILE AL2016  1:26:20
  5.VIRNALIZ TRINIDAD21ORLANDO FL2016  1:27:17
  6.AMELIA DRISCOLL37MOBILE AL2016  1:28:50
  7.SHANNON BEALE32MOBILE AL2016  1:29:02
  8.REBECCA WEIN37MOBILE AL2016  1:33:30
  9.AMANDA DENNING32MOBILE AL2016  1:34:18
  10.CHRISTINE CONRAD46MOBILE AL2016  1:36:01