Back


              13TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                             JANUARY 12, 2014

                           HALF-MARATHON AWARDS

           ******* SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******

        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 MAUREEN FRISONE        65 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 2:03:34 
    2 CAY WELSH              64 MOBILE          AL 2:26:44 
    3 GINGER HOIT            65 MOBILE          AL 2:35:09 
    4 MARY CULP              62 MOBILE          AL 2:37:29 
    5 PEGGY BLACK            71 CHUNCHULA       AL 2:42:20 

         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 BILL BRADY             63 IRVINGTON       AL 1:49:35 
    2 HARI IYER              64 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:55:27 
    3 LEONARD KUPERSMITH     66 GREENVILLE      SC 1:58:23 
    4 RON MITCHELL           68 SARALAND        AL 1:58:37 
    5 DAVID FRISONE          68 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 2:03:20 

               ******* GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******

           ******* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 PAM IYER               58 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:46:42 
    2 DAWN NOLTE             51 GULFPORT        MS 1:48:13 
    3 CAROLE COLON           51 CAMERON         NC 1:51:11 
    4 LYNNE THRAILKILL       51 HICKORY         MS 1:51:32 
    5 MAUREEN KOCH           51 OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:52:34 

            ******* MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 MARK KOCH              53 OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:26:01 
    2 BILLY WEBSTER          56 SPARTANBURG     SC 1:29:10 
    3 JOHNNY HARRISON        53 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:29:44 
    4 JOHN PAZDAN            51 GREENVILLE      SC 1:34:02 
    5 CHRIS LASONDE          55 MOBILE          AL 1:36:40 

                  ******* MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 PAULA PIAZZA           49 FT WALTON BEACH FL 1:46:55 
    2 AMY MACON              42 BRANDON         MS 1:48:58 
    3 TERESA HRUBALA         45 ROEBUCK         SC 1:49:25 
    4 GENIA BENTON           41 MOBILE          AL 1:50:51 
    5 CATHY POTTER           53 PENSACOLA       FL 1:52:44 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MIKE THRAILKILL        49 HICKORY         MS 1:26:20 
    2 STEPHEN HIBBS          42 BROOKLYN PARK   MN 1:26:37 
    3 WILLIAM HIXSON         49 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:28:07 
    4 RYKER MILES            41 BILOXI          MS 1:28:09 
    5 NEIL JAMES             41 MANDEVILLE      LA 1:28:27 


Back