Back


              13TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                             JANUARY 12, 2014

        ******* HALF-MARATHON TOP-10 FINISHERS BY AGE GROUP *******
                            (RUNNERS / WALKERS)

      ****** HALF MARATHON MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 BILL BRADY             63 IRVINGTON       AL 1:49:35 
    2 HARI IYER              64 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:55:27 
    3 LEONARD KUPERSMITH     66 GREENVILLE      SC 1:58:23 
    4 RON MITCHELL           68 SARALAND        AL 1:58:37 
    5 DAVID FRISONE          68 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 2:03:20 
    6 MARION MATCHETT        75 DARHNE          AL 2:03:23 
    7 LARRY KOGON            64 DIAMONDHEAD     MS 2:03:54 
    8 STEPHEN MARSHALL       64 MOBILE          AL 2:04:48 
    9 KEN BARNES             61 BEDFORD         IN 2:08:18 
   10 ROGER QUICK            68 GARDENDALE      AL 2:09:28 

     ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 MAUREEN FRISONE        65 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 2:03:34 
    2 CAY WELSH              64 MOBILE          AL 2:26:44 
    3 GINGER HOIT            65 MOBILE          AL 2:35:09 
    4 MARY CULP              62 MOBILE          AL 2:37:29 
    5 NANCY SIDO             62 ST LOUIS        MO 2:37:50 
    6 PEGGY BLACK            71 CHUNCHULA       AL 2:42:20 
    7 HARRIET CALLAHAN       65 MOBILE          AL 2:44:09 
    8 ELLYN MURDICK          62 MOBILE          AL 2:50:10 
    9 MARGARET SNOW          65 CONCORD         NH 2:50:17 
   10 KATHY TILLMAN          61 MERIDIAN        MS 2:54:36 

         ****** HALF MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 MARK KOCH              53 OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:26:01 
    2 BILLY WEBSTER          56 SPARTANBURG     SC 1:29:10 
    3 JOHNNY HARRISON        53 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:29:44 
    4 JOHN PAZDAN            51 GREENVILLE      SC 1:34:02 
    5 CHRIS LASONDE          55 MOBILE          AL 1:36:40 
    6 JAMES DONAGHEY         57 MOBILE          AL 1:37:17 
    7 BENNY PHIFER           51 TUSCUMBIA       AL 1:39:26 
    8 CALVIN LEWIS           54 MOBILE          AL 1:40:36 
    9 MIKE TRAUM             53 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:40:55 
   10 SAM BROCK              52 CHANDLER        AZ 1:41:44 

        ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 ELINOR CARTER          53 MOBILE          AL 1:42:52 
    2 PAM IYER               58 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:46:42 
    3 DAWN NOLTE             51 GULFPORT        MS 1:48:13 
    4 CAROLE COLON           51 CAMERON         NC 1:51:11 
    5 LYNNE THRAILKILL       51 HICKORY         MS 1:51:32 
    6 MAUREEN KOCH           51 OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:52:34 
    7 CATHY POTTER           53 PENSACOLA       FL 1:52:44 
    8 TERRI PIGNONE          51 HARTSVILLE      SC 1:53:31 
    9 SANDRA CLEMENTS        50 TITUSVILLE      FL 1:54:59 
   10 LYNNE LEONARD          50 LUCEDALE        MS 1:57:58 

            ****** HALF MARATHON MALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 ERIC LANGLEY           40 BIRMINGHAM      AL 1:18:49 
    2 DAVID SHEARON          43 PANAMA CITY     FL 1:23:38 
    3 MAGNUS VESTERLUND      42 NORBERG     SWEDEN 1:24:19 
    4 MICHAEL SHEETS         41 MOBILE          AL 1:24:45 
    5 MIKE THRAILKILL        49 HICKORY         MS 1:26:20 
    6 STEPHEN HIBBS          42 BROOKLYN PARK   MN 1:26:37 
    7 WILLIAM HIXSON         49 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:28:07 
    8 RYKER MILES            41 BILOXI          MS 1:28:09 
    9 NEIL JAMES             41 MANDEVILLE      LA 1:28:27 
   10 LANCE STEED JR         46 MOBILE          AL 1:29:44 

           ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 RHONDA COLLINGS        44 THEODORE        AL 1:38:07 
    2 TAMMY FORD             41 GRAND BAY       AL 1:39:41 
    3 PAULA PIAZZA           49 FT WALTON BEACH FL 1:46:55 
    4 AMY MACON              42 BRANDON         MS 1:48:58 
    5 TERESA HRUBALA         45 ROEBUCK         SC 1:49:25 
    6 GENIA BENTON           41 MOBILE          AL 1:50:51 
    7 ALI LEVERING           42 CUMMING         GA 1:54:13 
    8 LINDA WARREN           41 NEW YORK        NY 1:54:49 
    9 MAUREEN VAN DEVENDER   49 SARALAND        AL 1:55:07 
   10 RHONDA TRAINOR         49 LAWRENCEVILLE   GA 1:55:12 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 TED MIDYETT            37 MONTROSE        AL 1:24:21 
    2 KEVIN JONES            38 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:24:33 
    3 JASON MAYFIELD         35 CHELSEA         AL 1:28:44 
    4 KEVIN SELF             39 MOSS POINT      MS 1:29:49 
    5 JOHN KING              35 MOBILE          AL 1:30:31 
    6 DAVID MCCARTHY         34 ISSAQUAH        WA 1:35:25 
    7 RYAN FROLOW            32 BILOXI          MS 1:37:15 
    8 RANDY MILLICAN         34 CALERA          AL 1:40:00 
    9 JASON TEITLOFF         32 DOTHAN          AL 1:40:50 
   10 ROGER BROOME           39 MOBILE          AL 1:41:14 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 SHANNON BEALE          30 MOBILE          AL 1:36:23 
    2 JESSICA JONES          36 DAUPHIN ISLAND  AL 1:42:35 
    3 SHERRY SPINKS          33 ARAGON          GA 1:44:06 
    4 MILLIE SEIFERT         31 MOBILE          AL 1:44:32 
    5 LEDER STOKES           39 MOBILE          AL 1:45:42 
    6 MITZI THOMPSON         38 MOBILE          AL 1:46:13 
    7 JULIE HOUTMAN          34 NICEVILLE       FL 1:50:01 
    8 SARAH WALKER           35 MADISON         AL 1:50:02 
    9 KRISTY BROWN           35 PITTSBURGH      PA 1:51:02 
   10 MELISSA AULD           37 THEODORE        AL 1:52:24 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 JOSH CASHMAN           25 SIMPSONVILLE    SC 1:13:55 
    2 ALAN ASH               22 ATMORE          AL 1:14:16 
    3 HANS BLUNCK            23 MOBILE          AL 1:27:24 
    4 BRENNAN BARLOW         22 BILOXI          MS 1:29:27 
    5 SAMUEL TANNER          21 MOBILE          AL 1:31:17 
    6 TOM LEVERTON           29 LENA            IL 1:33:51 
    7 TANNER BOSCH           24 PENSACOLA       FL 1:35:57 
    8 ADAM DIAZ              27 MOBILE          AL 1:37:54 
    9 CADE STOMBAUGH         29 MOBILE          AL 1:43:05 
   10 ERIC GADUS             24 COLUMBUS        MS 1:47:42 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 KATE IMWALLE           24 MOBILE          AL 1:25:19 
    2 LAURA ALEMAN           22 HARAHAN         LA 1:28:25 
    3 LAKENDRA WILEY         27 MOBILE          AL 1:43:22 
    4 CAROLINE WILLIAMS      25 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:46:22 
    5 LAUREN REILLY          28 MOBILE          AL 1:48:12 
    6 KATIE DOLAN            20 MOBILE          AL 1:50:12 
    7 JAMIE MILAM            29 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:52:51 
    8 LEIGH-ANN GARDNER      22 TUSCALOOSA      AL 1:53:20 
    9 COURTNEY CALHOUN       26 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:53:35 
   10 MOLLY MILLER           29 DAPHNE          AL 1:54:03 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 JOSEPH MACGOWN         17 STARKVILLE      MS 1:18:25 
    2 JONATHAN DISMUKES      18 MOBILE          AL 1:26:18 
    3 WILL KENT              15 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:31:10 
    4 KEATON MORRIS          15 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:36:13 
    5 BLAKE VERDIN           16 MOBILE          AL 1:58:09 
    6 CHANDLER KING          17 MOBILE          AL 2:00:49 
    7 ALEXANDER WALLEY       19 MOBILE          AL 2:02:05 
    8 CHRISTIAN DODD         17 GRAND BAY       AL 2:03:52 
    9 ZACHARY MYERS          16 MOBILE          AL 2:05:23 
   10 KALEB HALVERSON        15 LUMBERTON       MS 2:14:47 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 HANNAH FRAIN           15 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:38:22 
    2 REBECCA KEENEY         17 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:50:12 
    3 MARGARET HALL          17 MOBILE          AL 2:05:51 
    4 SARAH CARRICO          15 DAPHNE          AL 2:08:15 
    5 BROOKE HODGES          16 CLINTON         MS 2:25:01 
    6 ABIGAIL BOLLING        19 MOBILE          AL 2:34:30 
    7 REBECCA TRAWICK        16 BRUNDIDGE       AL 2:45:28 
    8 MABRA GASPAR           16 FORT PAYNE      AL 2:51:58 
    9 ALATHIA MENDOZA        16 IRONS           MI 2:52:01 
   10 CARRIE MULLINS         19 PASS CHRISTIAN  MS 2:53:45 

        ****** HALF MARATHON MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 JOHN PATRICK DALTON    14 MOBILE          AL 1:25:35 
    2 NOAH BROWN             14 DAPHNE          AL 1:40:59 
    3 JOSEPH SMITH           13 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:44:34 
    4 BENJAMIN HERZOG        13 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:51:14 
    5 RYAN VARNADO           10 MOBILE          AL 1:56:37 
    6 EDWARD COWLES          10 FAIRHOPE        AL 2:06:30 
    7 CALIX FATTMANN         12 WALNUT SHADE    MO 2:07:02 
    8 JACOB COLLINGS         14 THEODORE        AL 2:13:11 
    9 THOMAS GRIFFIN IV      13 EIGHT MILE      AL 2:34:07 
   10 ANTHONY CHRISTIAN      12 LEOMA           TN 2:49:45 

       ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 SICILY HARDY           12 MOBILE          AL 2:13:09 
    2 ALYSSA CHRISTIAN       13 LEOMA           TN 2:52:02 


Back