Back


              13TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                             JANUARY 12, 2014

                              MARATHON AWARDS

        ******* FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 PAULA LUTZ             62 DURANGO         CO 5:23:12 12:21 
    2 MARY PAPRECK           60 MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 5:43:54 13:08 
    3 DR LAURA SULLIVAN      61 WINTER PARK     FL 5:45:53 13:13 
    4 CAROL GOSLIN           68 KANSAS CITY     MO 5:57:57 13:40 
    5 CATHIE JOHNSON         60 RED BOILING SPR TN 6:01:30 13:48 

         ******* MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 JOHNNY GOODE           67 BIRMINGHAM      AL 3:29:38  8:01 
    2 JEFFREY HAWKINS        66 MOUNTAIN BROOK  AL 3:47:54  8:42 
    3 DUANE FISHEL           62 TUPELO          MS 3:59:25  9:09 
    4 JACK HASSON            69 BIRMINGHAM      AL 4:23:19 10:04 
    5 FRED WALTERS           62 WEST OLIVE      MI 4:27:48 10:14 


           ******* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 PATRICIA ALBERT        50 PHELPS          NY 3:48:38  8:44 
    2 JANIE MOTHERSHED       50 SELMA           AL 3:50:51  8:49 
    3 KIMBERLY SANDERS       50 PETALUMA        CA 4:11:44  9:37 
    4 KATYA DIVARI           52 ASHLAND         MA 4:13:14  9:40 
    5 BETTY BAUGH HARRISON   55 RICHMOND        VA 4:13:48  9:42 

            ******* MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *******
    1 GLENN DODD             50 NORTHPORT       AL 3:17:00  7:32 
    2 FERNANDO BOSSELOO      57 OCEANO          CA 3:27:41  7:56 
    3 MICHAEL BRASS          53 TUSCALOOSA      AL 3:32:34  8:07 
    4 JOHN PAVLICEK          54 BROKEN ARROW    OK 3:38:21  8:21 
    5 ALLEN PERKINS          53 MOBILE          AL 3:46:00  8:38 


           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 STEPHANIE RAFFERTY     43 PENSACOLA       FL 3:39:10  8:22 
    2 JEN WARDEN             43 MONTROSE        AL 3:49:03  8:45 
    3 KIMBERLY GUDENKAUF     43 OLATHE          KS 3:49:36  8:46 
    4 CAROL BISHOP           46 FLORENCE        AL 3:50:20  8:48 
    5 LECIA HOLLEY           44 LOVELAND        OH 3:52:38  8:53 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 ADOLPH HERRERA         41 PANAMA CITY BEA FL 3:10:52  7:18 
    2 DAVID HASKINS          44 MEMPHIS         TN 3:10:59  7:18 
    3 GEOFFREY HAHM          43 DAYTON          OH 3:14:41  7:26 
    4 BO MARTIN              45 BIRMNGHAM       AL 3:21:01  7:41 
    5 JOEY BOLE              43 BIRMINGHAM      AL 3:23:39  7:47 



Back