Back


              13TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                             JANUARY 12, 2014

          ******* MARATHON TOP-10 FINISHERS BY AGE GROUP *******
                            (RUNNERS / WALKERS)

        ****** MARATHON MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 JOHNNY GOODE           67 BIRMINGHAM      AL 3:29:38 
    2 JEFFREY HAWKINS        66 MOUNTAIN BROOK  AL 3:47:54 
    3 DUANE FISHEL           62 TUPELO          MS 3:59:25 
    4 JACK HASSON            69 BIRMINGHAM      AL 4:23:19 
    5 FRED WALTERS           62 WEST OLIVE      MI 4:27:48 
    6 CHARLIE BROWNING       65 PELL CITY       AL 4:33:46 
    7 DAVID BUTLER           60 MIRAMAR BEACH   FL 4:34:14 
    8 JOHN FERGUSON          61 ALEXANDER CITY  AL 4:35:54 
    9 JAMES AUSTIN           63 NORTHVILLE      MI 4:36:22 
   10 JERALD YONEJI          60 GREAT FALLS     MT 4:38:01 

       ****** MARATHON FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 PAULA LUTZ             62 DURANGO         CO 5:23:12 
    2 MARY PAPRECK           60 MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 5:43:54 
    3 DR LAURA SULLIVAN      61 WINTER PARK     FL 5:45:53 
    4 CAROL GOSLIN           68 KANSAS CITY     MO 5:57:57 
    5 CATHIE JOHNSON         60 RED BOILING SPR TN 6:01:30 
    6 BETTIE WAILES          69 WINTER PARK     FL 6:15:35 
    7 ILA BRANDLI            68 MESA            AZ 6:18:10 
    8 MARION LANDRY          69 MONTREAL        QC 6:21:17 
    9 CHERYL MURDOCK         63 PENSACOLA       FL 6:23:55 
   10 PAMELA PENFIELD        66 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 6:39:48 

            ****** MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 GLENN DODD             50 NORTHPORT       AL 3:17:00 
    2 FERNANDO BOSSELOO      57 OCEANO          CA 3:27:41 
    3 MICHAEL BRASS          53 TUSCALOOSA      AL 3:32:34 
    4 JOHN PAVLICEK          54 BROKEN ARROW    OK 3:38:21 
    5 ALLEN PERKINS          53 MOBILE          AL 3:46:00 
    6 JEFF BRILLHART         50 CHESAPEAKE      VA 3:49:09 
    7 GARY NICHOLS           52 ROCKMART        GA 3:49:30 
    8 DAVID DUTTON           58 MOBILE          AL 3:49:50 
    9 TED NIEMANN            51 COLUMBUS        OH 3:50:22 
   10 SCOTT BUTLER           50 MADISON         AL 3:54:00 

           ****** MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 PATRICIA ALBERT        50 PHELPS          NY 3:48:38 
    2 JANIE MOTHERSHED       50 SELMA           AL 3:50:51 
    3 KIMBERLY SANDERS       50 PETALUMA        CA 4:11:44 
    4 KATYA DIVARI           52 ASHLAND         MA 4:13:14 
    5 BETTY BAUGH HARRISON   55 RICHMOND        VA 4:13:48 
    6 TRACY COHEN-PERANTEAU  50 POWAY           CA 4:19:09 
    7 BARBARA WHITE          51 PIKE ROAD       AL 4:21:07 
    8 LORNA ARMSTRONG        53 VAN BUREN       AR 4:22:16 
    9 KATHRYN PRYOR          56 RICHLAND        WA 4:29:51 
   10 SHAW-FIN BERTAGNOLLI   59 LOXLEY          AL 4:29:51 

               ****** MARATHON MALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 JON BOWIE              40 DAPHNE          AL 2:49:29 
    2 DAVID REEVES           44 DAPHNE          AL 2:52:41 
    3 JACK MCDERMOTT         44 TALLAHASSEE     FL 2:57:46 
    4 TODD JUENGER           46 IRVINGTON       NY 3:04:59 
    5 CHRIS LAWSON           42 MOBILE          AL 3:07:26 
    6 ADOLPH HERRERA         41 PANAMA CITY BEA FL 3:10:52 
    7 DAVID HASKINS          44 MEMPHIS         TN 3:10:59 
    8 GEOFFREY HAHM          43 DAYTON          OH 3:14:41 
    9 BO MARTIN              45 BIRMNGHAM       AL 3:21:01 
   10 JOEY BOLE              43 BIRMINGHAM      AL 3:23:39 

              ****** MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 CHERIE EPSTEIN         46 PENSACOLA       FL 3:13:24 
    2 AMY HUFF               43 DAPHNE          AL 3:22:06 
    3 SANDY LYNCH            44 FLORENCE        AL 3:25:30 
    4 STEPHANIE RAFFERTY     43 PENSACOLA       FL 3:39:10 
    5 JEN WARDEN             43 MONTROSE        AL 3:49:03 
    6 KIMBERLY GUDENKAUF     43 OLATHE          KS 3:49:36 
    7 CAROL BISHOP           46 FLORENCE        AL 3:50:20 
    8 LECIA HOLLEY           44 LOVELAND        OH 3:52:38 
    9 KRISTIN BABINGTON      49 MOBILE          AL 3:53:35 
   10 SOPHIA SHI             47 FREMONT         CA 3:53:44 

          ****** MARATHON MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 JUSTIN GILLETTE        31 GOSHER          IN 2:36:50 
    2 KENNY PFEIFFER         32 LOXLEY          AL 2:50:06 
    3 JACK BISHOP III        37 MOBILE          AL 3:08:48 
    4 BRANDON BARCOMB        30 CLIFTON PARK    NY 3:10:16 
    5 ERIC STEVENSON         33 MINNEAPOLIS     MN 3:14:07 
    6 CARL FLORCZYK          31 BREESE          IL 3:14:23 
    7 WYMAN HAMILTON         32 MOUNTAIN BROOK  AL 3:17:39 
    8 MARTIN CONRAD          32 DESTIN          FL 3:29:21 
    9 DAVID TEKLITS          33 PHILADELPHIA    PA 3:34:26 
   10 ROBERT WALLER          34 DAPHNE          AL 3:35:45 

         ****** MARATHON FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 ANNA HALLEX            36 ORANGE BEACH    AL 3:19:34 
    2 ALEXIA GRIFFIN         35 PENSACOLA       FL 3:24:18 
    3 REBECCA BELL           35 ROBERTSDALE     AL 3:26:11 
    4 KRISTY MAXWELL         35 PENSACOLA       FL 3:27:18 
    5 YEKATERINA KARPITSKAY  36 BILOXI          MS 3:31:23 
    6 ALLEGRA FROLOW         32 BILOXI          MS 3:48:44 
    7 HEATHER STURDIVANT     33 LITTLETON       CO 3:48:46 
    8 JEN BAKULA             30 SAN FRANCISCO   CA 3:49:19 
    9 KARLA MACGREGOR        36 MILTON          FL 3:50:02 
   10 TANYA COLLUM           39 RUSSELLVILLE    AL 3:51:55 

          ****** MARATHON MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 DANIEL GARDNER         26 FAIRHOPE        AL 3:07:21 
    2 ADAM BERNOT            27 MOBILE          AL 3:17:07 
    3 PETER LAMB             27 CLIFTON PARK    NY 3:19:27 
    4 ROBERT PAYNE           24 CHICHESTER         3:20:51 
    5 JAMES REYNOLDS         29 MOBILE          AL 3:22:25 
    6 JOSH AGENT             25 GULFPORT        MS 3:24:16 
    7 BRENT SHIRLEY          28 SHREVEPORT      LA 3:33:49 
    8 COLIN BARRY            29 BOSTON          MA 3:34:06 
    9 JOSHUA GRAY            29 CORDOVA         TN 3:34:18 
   10 GUY HOWARD             28 BIRMINGHAM      AL 3:39:00 

         ****** MARATHON FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 LINDSEY PIERRET        26 EDEN PRAIRIE    MN 3:17:18 
    2 LEANNA GUINN           27 MOBILE          AL 3:25:53 
    3 ERIN SMITH             29 GREENWOOD       SC 3:51:24 
    4 IOLANI SCANLAN         21 DESTIN          FL 3:55:14 
    5 JENNIFER BARTON        24 BROOKFIELD      MO 3:56:26 
    6 CHRISTINE BARRY        23 COLUMBUS        MS 3:57:01 
    7 LORI ANDERSEN          28 NEW ORLEANS     LA 4:05:26 
    8 RACHEL STURDIVANT      27 FRANKLIN        TN 4:24:49 
    9 KATHLEEN WEST          24 PENSACOLA       FL 4:34:16 
   10 AMANDA CORBITT         28 ALBERTVILLE     AL 4:38:08 

           ****** MARATHON MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 ALEXANDER GUILLORY     18 DAPHNE          AL 3:42:38 
    2 JOSHUA HIPPS           19 PETAL           MS 4:00:01 
    3 JOSEPH RAEBEL          19 HUNTSVILLE      AL 5:34:17 

          ****** MARATHON FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 PAULA HASELTINE        19 AUBURN          AL 4:43:25 


Back