Back


              17TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                             JANUARY 14, 2018

                  ****** MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS ******
             Official results based on 'Time', Not 'Chip Time'
                     (Some Chip times are unavailable)
                                      
Place Div Name                  Age S City               St R Time    Pace  Chip Time   
===== === ===================== === = ================== == = ======= ===== =========== 
    1   1 TONY DAGUANNO          40 M PORTLAND           OR   2:45:39  6:20 2:45:37     
    2   1 KENNY PFEIFFER         36 M LOXLEY             AL   2:48:46  6:27 2:48:45     
    3   1 CODY PARKER            22 M BAY MINETTE        AL   2:50:36  6:31 2:50:34     
    4   1 MATTHEW EDWARDS        27 M GAINESVILLE        FL   2:53:00  6:37 2:52:58     
    5   2 LUKE INMAN             29 M NORTH VERNON       IN   2:56:22  6:44 2:56:17     
    6   2 ALEX GUILLORY          22 M LOXLEY             AL   2:56:42  6:45 2:56:37     
    7   1 MICHAEL FLINT          32 M MOBILE             AL   3:02:02  6:57 3:02:00     
    8   2 DANNY FERREIRA         35 M COLUMBIA           SC   3:03:02  7:00 3:03:00     
    9   3 DANIEL HOLLEY          24 M DAPHNE             AL   3:03:22  7:00 3:03:17     
   10   2 ANTHONY FIGIERA        42 M MONTGOMERY         AL   3:11:12  7:18 3:11:10     
   11   1 JACK MCDERMOTT         48 M TALLAHASSEE        FL   3:11:36  7:19 3:11:33     
   12   2 DAVID SHEARON          48 M PANAMA CITY BEACH  FL   3:12:38  7:22 3:12:36     
   13   1 SAMANTHA GARDNER       32 F DAPHNE             AL   3:14:16  7:25 3:14:12     
   14   3 JONATHAN ROBERTS       36 M PENSACOLA          FL   3:15:26  7:28 3:15:20     
   15   4 WYMAN HAMILTON         36 M MOUNTAIN BROOK     AL   3:15:30  7:28 3:15:28     
   16   3 PATRICK BOLTE          44 M GRINNELL           IA   3:19:09  7:37 3:19:03     
   17   4 SHANNON SMITH          44 M DEATSVILLE         AL   3:19:35  7:38 3:19:32     
   18   3 JAMES SASSER           49 M DAPHNE             AL   3:20:51  7:40 3:20:46     
   19   3 DOMINICK ZAMBRANO      28 M PENSACOLA          FL   3:22:48  7:45 3:22:43     
   20   5 PAUL COWGILL           43 M MEMPHIS            TN   3:25:31  7:51 3:25:12     
   21   1 JENNIFER MCCLURE       45 F ROYAL OAK          MI   3:26:42  7:54 3:26:38     
   22   1 ANDREA WHEELER         17 F OCEAN SPRINGS      MS   3:30:15  8:02 3:30:12     
   23   6 ERIC BEDNORZ           41 M MOBILE             AL   3:30:50  8:03 3:30:47     
   24   1 CLARIS FEIBELMAN       26 F MOBILE             AL   3:31:29  8:05 3:31:20     
   25   1 ADDISON HENDRICKS      19 M PENSACOLA          FL   3:31:41  8:05 3:31:39     
   26   4 CHRIS RODNING          45 M NEW ORLEANS        LA   3:33:05  8:08 3:32:56     
   27   5 SHAWN SMITH            48 M BOONVILLE          IN   3:33:26  8:09 3:33:15     
   28   7 KEVIN HANNA            40 M ORLANDO            FL   3:34:11  8:11 3:34:07     
   29   6 PAUL MANSOUR           45 M WHEATON            IL   3:36:05  8:15 3:35:58     
   30   1 TAMMY RUFF             50 F BIRMINGHAM         AL   3:37:35  8:19 3:37:24     
   31   1 JESSICA JONES          40 F DAUPHIN ISLAND     AL   3:38:18  8:20 3:38:12     
   32   1 MIKAYLA WALTERS        22 F MOBILE             AL   3:40:29  8:25 3:40:26     
   33   8 MICHAEL MULLEN         43 M MOBILE             AL   3:40:46  8:26 3:40:36     
   34   5 KOON WAN               37 M FISHERS            IN   3:41:04  8:27 3:40:51     
   35   6 ROBERT WALLER          38 M DAPHNE             AL   3:45:32  8:37 3:45:21     
   36   1 STEVEN PLAKAS          65 M MOBILE             AL   3:45:45  8:37 3:45:38     
   37   1 DAVID FORBES           51 M MOBILE             AL   3:46:35  8:39 3:46:25     
   38   9 JASON GREGORY          41 M MOBILE             AL   3:46:58  8:40 3:46:48     
   39   7 TIMOTHY PAROZ          38 M RAVENNA            OH   3:49:36  8:46 3:49:25     
   40   7 NOEL MATTHEWS          45 M MCKINNEY           TX   3:50:08  8:47 3:49:58     
   41   2 SALINA HALL            43 F PENSACOLA          FL   3:50:10  8:48 3:49:45     
   42   1 MICHAEL MACMULLIN      57 M PANAMA CITY        FL   3:50:55  8:49 3:50:49     
   43   2 DANIEL KIRKPATRICK     31 M SANDY              UT   3:51:18  8:50 3:50:59     
   44   2 TOM LANSFORD           50 M LONG BEACH         MS   3:51:51  8:51 3:51:37     
   45   3 MICHAEL CLARK          51 M MONROVIA           IN   3:51:55  8:52 3:51:51     
   46   4 SCOTT BUTLER           54 M MADISON            AL   3:52:11  8:52 3:51:47     
   47   1 FRANCIS BRISSON        62 M BRADENTON          FL   3:52:45  8:53 3:52:41     
   48   8 FRANKLIN WALSTON       37 M ROSAMOND           CA   3:55:52  9:01 3:55:38     
   49  10 JASON KELLEY           40 M MOBILE             AL   3:56:17  9:02 3:55:46     
   50   3 DAG SOERVOLL           33 M OSLO                    3:57:30  9:04 3:57:17     
   51   2 KANU VIRANI            64 M WEST BLOOMFIELD    MI   3:58:18  9:06 3:58:16     
   52  11 MIKE BUSCHER           44 M ELLICOTT CITY      MD   3:58:20  9:06 3:58:13     
   53  12 RASSIE SMITH           43 M MOBILE             AL   3:58:20  9:06 3:58:19     
   54   2 ANDREA TILSTRA         25 F BOULDER            CO   3:58:29  9:07 3:58:16     
   55  13 KEVIN SCHELLER         40 M ALABASTER          AL   3:58:44  9:07 3:58:37     
   56   3 ELIZABETH LEHRTER      40 F SPANISH FORT       AL   3:59:28  9:09 3:59:11     
   57   9 CLAUDE BERTHOLD        39 M MONTGOMERY         AL   3:59:53  9:10 3:59:42     
   58   1 KIMBERLY BERTHOLD      39 F MONTGOMERY         AL   3:59:53  9:10 3:59:41     
   59   2 LAUREN BOZEMAN         17 F ROBERTSDALE        AL   4:00:36  9:11 4:00:23     
   60   2 BILL BRADY             67 M IRVINGTON          AL   4:04:30  9:20 4:04:19     
   61   2 ROB MCELROY            55 M SEMMES             AL   4:04:56  9:21 4:04:43     
   62   4 MICHAEL LISTAU         30 M PENSACOLA          FL   4:05:13  9:22 4:04:57     
   63   3 ALLEN PERKINS          57 M MOBILE             AL   4:05:31  9:23 4:05:14     
   64  14 ARTURO VELAZQUEZ LEYV  43 M CIUDAD DE MEXICO        4:06:13  9:24 4:06:11     
   65   2 MIE SAWADA             46 F NEW YORK           NY   4:07:51  9:28 4:07:47     
   66   3 DAVID DUTTON           62 M MOBILE             AL   4:08:45  9:30 4:08:26     
   67  10 ALFRED JASINS          38 M WASHINGTON         DC   4:09:31  9:32 4:09:25     
   68   8 SHANE SCHROEDER        49 M CALERA             AL   4:09:36  9:32 4:09:15     
   69   2 LEAH NORRIS            30 F MOBILE             AL   4:10:54  9:35 4:10:29     
   70   4 STEPHANIE JAMES        44 F MONTGOMERY         AL   4:12:04  9:38 4:11:56     
   71  11 CHAD SMOLAR            36 M MOBILE             AL   4:12:27  9:39 4:12:19     
   72   3 STEPHANIE RAFFERTY     47 F PENSACOLA          FL   4:13:01  9:40 4:12:36     
   73   3 ANDREA BAUM            29 F ACTON              MA   4:13:14  9:40 4:13:03     
   74   4 JAMES PAUL SAUCIER     21 M BIRMINGHAM         AL   4:13:26  9:41 4:13:16     
   75   9 JAMES SAUCIER          45 M BIRMINGHAM         AL   4:13:26  9:41 4:13:16     
   76   4 RICK STOCKTON          64 M HOOVER             AL   4:15:37  9:46 4:15:24     
   77   5 AMY ROLLINS            41 F TUCSON             AZ   4:15:46  9:46 4:15:41     
   78  15 JIMMY WILLIAMS         44 M PENSACOLA          FL   4:19:35  9:55 unavailable 
   79   1 CATHY POTTER           57 F PENSACOLA          FL   4:19:51  9:56 4:19:44     
   80   6 JENNIFER FEDORA        43 F AURORA             CO   4:20:21  9:57 4:20:18     
   81   2 ELIZABETH MULLINS ORR  37 F PENSACOLA          FL   4:20:31  9:57 4:20:06     
   82  16 HENRY ESHAM            41 M DAPHNE             AL   4:20:43  9:58 4:20:29     
   83  10 DALE BUETTNER          48 M LEXINGTON          KY   4:26:14 10:10 4:25:52     
   84  11 CRUZ PITRE             49 M KENNEDALE          TX   4:26:14 10:10 4:25:49     
   85   4 CRAIG SHAFFER          58 M COTTAGE GROVE      WI   4:31:51 10:23 4:31:42     
   86   5 KITTI OUTLAW           53 M MOBILE             AL   4:32:10 10:24 4:31:51     
   87   5 BRUCE ROBERMAN         55 M BRANDON            FL   4:33:42 10:27 4:33:30     
   88   4 LYNNE VIRANT           46 F PENSACOLA BEACH    FL   4:34:24 10:29 4:34:00     
   89   5 KELLY MCKEAN           47 F MOBILE             AL   4:34:34 10:29 4:34:12     
   90  17 DONALD SRP             41 M OWATONNA           MN   4:35:00 10:30 4:34:41     
   91   5 MICHAEL MARSHALL       64 M MOBILE             AL   4:35:03 10:30 4:34:29     
   92   2 THERESA SULLIVAN       57 F PANAMA CITY        FL   4:36:54 10:35 4:36:47     
   93   7 HAN LE                 40 F MTN HOUSE          CA   4:37:56 10:37 4:37:51     
   94   2 SESI OGUNBI            53 F MONTGOMERY         AL   4:38:07 10:37 4:37:49     
   95   3 DIANA BIBEAU           57 F HERMITAGE          TN   4:38:22 10:38 4:37:59     
   96   6 SUSAN TRAMMELL         48 F NEWNAN             GA   4:38:36 10:39 4:38:23     
   97  12 VINCENT MA             48 M SAN JOSE           CA   4:40:17 10:42 4:40:14     
   98   6 JOE WILSON             58 M MOBILE             AL   4:40:48 10:44 4:40:40     
   99   4 BARBARA WHITE          55 F PENSACOLA BEACH    FL   4:41:22 10:45 4:40:58     
  100   3 AMY PRINE              32 F MOBILE             AL   4:42:45 10:48 4:42:19     
  101   3 YVONNE SALVAGGIO       38 F LOXLEY             AL   4:43:47 10:50 4:43:30     
  102   3 JOHN FERGUSON          65 M ALEXANDER CITY     AL   4:45:04 10:53 4:44:47     
  103   2 KELLY BRUETT           24 F WEST DES MOINES    IA   4:46:20 10:56 4:46:03     
  104   3 HOLLY GREENOUGH        23 F MOSS POINT         MS   4:46:20 10:56 4:45:51     
  105   3 CHARMAINE DAVIDSON     51 F HURLEY             MS   4:46:29 10:57 4:45:59     
  106  13 JACK HIERHOLZER        48 M PENSACOLA          FL   4:47:39 10:59 4:47:27     
  107   8 BARBARA HAWK           41 F TITUSTILLE         FL   4:48:06 11:00 4:47:54     
  108   5 BART ANDERS            24 M SPRINGFIELD        MO   4:52:21 11:10 4:51:53     
  109   1 JOAN FRIEDLANDER       60 F MOBILE             AL   4:52:34 11:10 4:52:14     
  110   9 ANGELIQUE CRAIN        42 F STAMFORD           CT   4:54:22 11:15 4:53:53     
  111  14 MARTIN HUGHES          45 M NINE MILE FALLS    WA   4:54:22 11:15 4:54:00     
  112   6 ROBERT HILL            53 M KNGWOOD            TX   4:55:20 11:17 4:55:15     
  113   4 MEGAN DE JONG          37 F MADISON            MS   4:57:11 11:21 4:56:46     
  114  15 SHANE DE JONG          46 M MADISON            MS   4:57:11 11:21 4:56:46     
  115   2 SHAW-FIN BERTAGNOLLI   63 F LOXLEY             AL   4:58:16 11:24 4:57:46     
  116   4 TONY RECKER            66 M HERMITAGE          TN   4:59:00 11:25 4:58:37     
  117   4 LORI LADD              51 F MERIDIAN           MS   4:59:52 11:27 4:59:15     
  118   4 AMANDA RAY             33 F MOBILE             AL   4:59:52 11:27 4:59:15     
  119  10 MELISSA WYCOFF         42 F PLEASANT HILL      CA   5:00:17 11:28 4:59:40     
  120   6 PAUL BERGMAN           63 M FAIRHOPE           AL   5:03:27 11:35 5:03:24     
  121   5 HEATHER SCHRY          33 F MIAMI              FL   5:08:16 11:46 5:07:44     
  122   7 JOE DUMAS              56 M SIGNAL MOUNTAIN    TN   5:08:48 11:48 5:08:32     
  123   8 MARK ZAREMBA           56 M KILLEN             AL   5:08:49 11:48 5:08:33     
  124   5 KIM SAVAGE             37 F NORTHPORT          AL   5:09:58 11:50 5:09:42     
  125   6 THERESA JONES          34 F NORTHPORT          AL   5:09:59 11:50 5:09:42     
  126   1 KATHLEEN MCVEY         65 F FOLEY              AL   5:10:28 11:51 5:10:06     
  127  11 PENNY SMITH            40 F LEAKESVILLE        MS   5:10:46 11:52 5:10:32     
  128   7 RANDY WEST             61 M MOBILE             AL   5:11:15 11:53 5:10:52     
  129   7 TON CAO                50 M MOBILE             AL   5:13:21 11:58 5:13:16     
  130   1 BEN ONI                72 M AUBURN             AL   5:15:26 12:03 5:14:55     
  131  12 GESENIA MACIAS         40 F VALENCIA           CA   5:16:58 12:06 5:16:25     
  132   6 JAKE PRITCHETT         24 M MOBILE             AL   5:17:58 12:09 5:17:28     
  133   8 KEN TULLY              50 M MOBILE             AL   5:18:29 12:10 5:18:25     
  134   7 MARYKATE HOTALING      47 F SPRING             TX   5:20:05 12:13 5:19:59     
  135   9 JOSEPH HART            58 M SAN ANTONIO        TX   5:21:09 12:16 5:20:40     
  136   5 TERESA ALGREEN         54 F EARLHAM            IA   5:24:32 12:24 5:24:29     
  137   2 MATTHEW JOHNSON        19 M STEVENAON          AL   5:27:05 12:30 5:26:59     
  138   4 FRANCES WARRICK        20 F GOSHEN             AL   5:27:06 12:30 5:26:53     
  139   4 EMILY JEANMINETTE      26 F MOBILE             AL   5:27:35 12:31 5:27:16     
  140  10 CHARLES PEREZ          55 M MOBILE             AL   5:32:22 12:42 5:31:55     
  141  18 JAMES MITCHELL         41 M KENNESAW           GA   5:36:31 12:51 5:36:16     
  142   9 JEFF BARNETT           50 M ROUND ROCK         TX   5:37:03 12:52 5:36:39     
  143   5 KAREN KHODADADI        59 F AUBURN             AL   5:37:12 12:53 5:36:42     
  144   5 GREGG GASS             65 M DESMET             SD   5:37:59 12:54 5:37:41     
  145   8 KIMBERLY TOLBERT       47 F CEDAR PARK         TX   5:38:14 12:55 5:37:50     
  146   6 PENNY FREY             55 F EARLHAM            IA   5:41:04 13:02 5:41:00     
  147   6 JAMES SULLIVAN JR      66 M ORLANDO            FL   5:42:16 13:04 5:41:51     
  148  11 JERRY SULLIVAN         56 M METAIRIE           LA   5:42:17 13:04 5:41:52     
  149   8 CHARLES JENKINS        63 M MOBILE             AL   5:44:07 13:09 5:43:59     
  150   5 ALLISON WARRICK        23 F GOSHEN             AL   5:47:47 13:17 5:47:35     
  151   9 AMY WARRICK            46 F GOSHEN             AL   5:47:51 13:17 5:47:39     
  152  16 MAXIMO FERMIN JR.      47 M TAMPA              FL   5:48:26 13:18 5:48:22     
  153   3 TRACY EGLIN            60 F SNOQUALMIE         WA   5:48:33 13:19 5:48:11     
  154  19 BRIAN KAYE             44 M MADISON            WI   5:52:43 13:28 5:52:16     
  155   9 PAUL BENDER            64 M ARLINGTON          VA   5:53:41 13:30 5:53:26     
  156  13 LAURA SWEARINGEN       44 F HIGH RIDGE         MO   5:55:49 13:35 5:55:30     
  157  12 JASON MARTIN           35 M MEMPHIS            TN   5:56:56 13:38 5:56:24     
  158  10 JENNIFER NETZER        45 F CANTONMENT         FL   5:56:56 13:38 5:56:28     
  159   6 TINA GRIMES            50 F CANTONMENT         FL   5:56:56 13:38 5:56:27     
  160  13 CASEY PHELPS           36 M MACON              GA   5:59:34 13:44 5:59:31     
  161   7 JUSTINA STAROBIN       56 F BALTIMORE          MD   6:01:55 13:49 6:01:25     
  162   5 ILIMA MAIAVA           34 M SEMMES             AL   6:12:23 14:13 6:12:15     
  163   2 PHILLIP FIELDS         70 M MOBILE             AL   6:21:30 14:34 6:21:05     
  164   4 JOYE MCELROY           61 F ROSWELL            GA   6:21:31 14:34 6:21:05     
  165  10 PAUL WHITACRE          61 M NORTH BERGEN       NJ   6:23:27 14:39 6:23:02     
  166   5 KYLIE MILLER           29 F THEODORE           AL   6:24:53 14:42 6:24:28     
  167   1 BILL REX               77 M GENEVA             IL   6:28:09 14:49 6:27:48     
  168   7 VALERIE WILLIAMS       53 F GULF BREEZE        FL   6:28:25 14:50 6:28:07     
  169   3 LAURENCE MACON         73 M SAN ANTONIO        TX   6:32:38 15:00 6:32:34     
  170   4 KENDALL FERGUSON       28 M SPANISH FORT       AL   6:33:59 15:03 6:33:47     
  171   2 CHERYL MURDOCK         67 F PENSACOLA          FL   6:35:01 15:05 6:34:49     
  172   7 HENRY RUEDEN           68 M HOBART             WI   6:44:23 15:27 6:44:01     
  173   3 SANDI METZGER          66 F AUSTIN             TX   7:03:20 16:10 7:02:44     


Back